Research Review Attendees- August 2010

Industrial Representatives

Attendee Affiliation
Rusty Sailors BAE Systems
Susan Romero Booz Allen Hamilton
Fred Baker Cisco
Donald Banks Cisco
Rich Goldberg Cisco
Mod Marathe Cisco
David Oran Cisco
Dave Rosetti Cisco
Scott Dowell Computer Science Corporation
Lance Galey Disney
Scott Thompson Disney
Fred Kitson DTS Digital Entertainment
Mallik Talipamula Ericsson
Ying Zhang Ericsson
Leo Holland General Atomics
Carlton O’Neal GigaRiver
Saeid Safavi GigaRiver
Chip Chapin Google
Brad Chen Google
Richard Kaufman HP
Jeff Mogul HP
Ram Hugguhalli Intel
Jesse Walker Intel
George Cacioppo Intuit
Ekiko Mbong “Kiko” Lockheed Martin
Henry Sariowan Lockheed Martin
Sharad Agarwal Microsoft
Dragan Boscovic Motorola
Shankar Pasupathy NetApp
Kaladhar Voruganti NetApp
Stuart Abrams Northrop Grumman
Larry Mittag Northrop Grumman
Jim Wilk Northrop Grumman
Ronald Emerick Oracle
Kenneth Gross Oracle
Katherine Hartsell Oracle
Darrin Johnson Oracle
Dale Layfield Oracle
David McElfresh Oracle
Scott Michael Oracle
Charles Bergan Qualcomm
James Dolter Qualcomm
Dilip Krishnaswamy Qualcomm
Sanjiv Nanda Qualcomm
Vidya Narayanan Qualcomm
Chad Sweet Qualcomm
Patrick Harris Raytheon
Jim Wurzbach Raytheon
Sergio Nirenberg SAIC
Darren Shou Symantec
Robert Norwood University of Arizona, Optical Sciences
John Wissinger University of Arizona, Optical Sciences
Girish Chandran Viasat
Jonathan Fellows Viasat
Shelton Shugar Yahoo!

UCSD

Attendee Affiliation
Yuvraj Agarwal Research Scientist, CSE
Priti Aghera Graduate Student
Raid Ayoub Graduate Student
Manoj B.S. Research Scientist, Calit2
Bharathan Balaji Graduate Student
Ryan Braud Graduate Student
Neha Chachra Graduate Student
Dennis Dondi Post-doctoral Researcher
Guarav Dhiman Graduate Student
Alin Deutsch Associate Professor, CSE
Jennifer Folkestad CNS Administrative Assistant
Tristan Halvorson Graduate Student
Askan Jafarpour Graduate Student
Tara Javidi Assistant Professor, ECE
Chris Kanich Graduate Student
Swathi Karunamurthy Graduate Student
Kathy Krane CNS Business Officer
Vasileios Kontorinis Graduate Student
Kirill Levchenko Post-doctoral Researcher
Bill Lin Associate Professor, ECE
Feng Lu Graduate Student
Harsha Madhyastha Post-doctoral Researcher
Keith Marzullo Professor, CSE
Subhra Mazumdar Graduate Student
John McCullough Graduate Student
Cindy Moore CNS Program Analyst
Marti Motoyama Graduate Student
Nima Nikzad Graduate Student
Anne O’Donnell CAP
Joseph Pasquale Professor, CSE
Andreas Pitsillidis Graduate Student
George Porter Assistant Research Scientist
Rao Ramesh Director, UCSD Division of Cal-IT2
Alex Rasmussen Graduate Student
Stefan Savage Associate Director, CNS
Hovav Shacham Assistant Professor, CSE
Alex C. Snoeren Associate Professor, CSE
Richard Strong Graduate Student
Charles Tu Associate Dean
Frank Uyeda Graduate Student
Bhanu Vattikonda Graduate Student
Michael Vrable Graduate Student
Avinash Vyas Graduate Student
Geoffrey M. Voelker Professor, CSE
Meg Walraed-Sullivan Graduate Student
David Wang Graduate Student
Hao Wang Graduate Student
Michael Wei Graduate Student
Thomas Weng Graduate Student
Kevin Webb Graduate Student
Ken Yocum Project Scientist
Ding Yuan Graduate Student
Piero Zappi Post-doctoral Researcher
Qing Zhang Graduate Student
Gjergji Zyba Graduate Student

Comments are closed.