Research Review Attendees- January 2009

Industrial Representatives

Attendee Affiliation
Albert Kim Amazon
Werner Vogels Amazon
Mahmoud Daneshmand ATT
Chip Elliott BBN Technoologies
Paul Margolin Booz Allen Hamilton
Ariel Hendel Broadcom
Fred Baker Cisco
Flavio Bonomi Cisco
Steve Kapp Cisco
Rhette Marsh Cisco
Dave Rossetti Cisco
Zheng Shao Facebook
Brad Chen Google
Bob Felderman Google
Paul Muret Google
Jeff Mogul HP
Qingming Ma Juniper Networks
Bill Bolosky Microsoft
Doug Terry Microsoft
Kashi Vishwanath Microsoft
Hamid Ahmadi Motorola
Garth Goodson NetApp
Florin Baboescu Qualcomm
Charles Bergan Qualcomm
James Dolter Qualcomm
Jon Sung South Korea Telecom
Todd Clayton Sun Microsystems
Ronald Emerick Sun Microsystems
Kenneth Gross Sun Microsystems
Katherine Hartsell Sun Microsystems
Joe Johnstone Sun Microsystems
Dale Layfield Sun Microsystems
Tim Marsland Sun Microsystems
David Malohu Sun Microsystems
George Porter Sun Microsystems
Emil Sarpa, Ph D. Sun Microsystems
Sowmini Varadhan Sun Microsystems
Darren Shou Symantec
Girish Chandran Viasat
Don Becker Viasat
Steve Hart Viasat
Jonathan Fellows Viasat
Hunter Marshal Viasat

UCSD

Attendee Affiliation
Priti Aghera Graduate Student
Ilkay Altintas San Diego Supercomputer Center
James Anderson Graduate Student
Alvin Auyoung Graduate Student
Nathan Bales Graduate Student
Chaitan Baru San Diego Supercomputer Center
Erik Buchanan Graduate Student
Chia-Wei Chang Graduate Student
Jerry Chou Graduate Student
Ayse Coskun Graduate Student
Emiran Curtmola Graduate Student
Alin Deutsch Associate Professor, CSE
Guarav Dhiman Graduate Student
Nathan Farrington Graduate Student
Denine Hagen Jacobs Sch of Eng.- C
Ron Hawkins San Diego Supercomputer Center
James Jameson IR/PS – UCSD
Per Johansson Calit2
Alden King Graduate Student
Christos Kozanitis Graduate Student
Kirill Levchenko Graduate Student
Kaisen Lin Graduate Student
Bill Lin Associate Professor, ECE
Dionysios Logothetis Graduate Student
Justin Ma Graduate Student
Harsha Madhyastha Graduate Student
Yanhua Mao Graduate Student
Pardis Miri Graduate Student
Radhika Niranjan Graduate Student
Cody Noghera Jacobs Sch of Eng.- CAP
Anne O’Donnell Jacobs Sch of Eng.- CAP
Joe Pasquale Professor, CSE
Sivasankar Radhakrishnan Graduate Student
Alex Rasmussen Graduate Student
Edoardo Regini Graduate Student
Ryan Roemer Graduate Student
Stefan Savage Associate Professor, CSE
Frieder Seible Dean, Jacobs School of Engineering
Hovav Shacham Assistant Professor, CSE
Tajana Simunic Rosing Assistant Professor, CSE
Allan Snavely San Diego Supercomputer Center
Alex C. Snoeren Associate Professor, CSE
Vikram Subramanya Graduate Student
Cynthia Taylor Graduate Student
Daniel Turner Graduate Student
Frank Uyeda Graduate Student
Amin Vahdat Director, CNS
George Varghese Professor, CSE
Patrick Verkaik Graduate Student
Geoffrey M. Voelker Associate Professor, CSE
Michael Vrable Graduate Student
Meg Walraed-Sullivan Graduate Student
Kevin Webb Graduate Student
Ken Yocum Project Scientist
Yuanyuan (YY) Zhou Professor, CSE
Gjergji Zyba Graduate Student

Comments are closed.