Research Review Attendees– August 2011

Industrial Representatives

Attendee Affiliation
Deborah Krahling BAE Systems
Rusty Sailors BAE Systems
Ariel Hendel Broadcom
Fazil Osman Broadcom
Fred Baker Cisco
Steven Fraser Cisco
Mod Marathe Cisco
Landon Curt Noll Cisco
Sumeet Singh Cisco
David Visick Cisco
Scott Dowell Computer Sciences Corporation
Jan Drake Disney
Scott Thompson Disney
Stephan Baucke Ericsson
Neda Beheshti Ericsson
Ravi Manghirmalani Ericsson
Ying Zhang Ericsson
Saeid Safavi GigaRiver
Brad Chen Google
Jeff Mogul HP
Hamid Ahmadi Huawei
Deborah Stokes Huawei
Ram Huggahalli Intel
Renata Teixeira LIP6, CNRS and UPMC Sorbonne Universite
Henry Sariowan Lockheed Martin
Agarwal Sharad Microsoft
Bill Bolosky Microsoft
Jon Howell Microsoft
Krish Vitaldevara Microsoft
Jason Walter Microsoft
Larry Mittag Northrop Grumman
Philip Amberg Oracle
Ronald Emerick Oracle
Katherine Hartsell Oracle
Darrin Johnson Oracle
David McElfresh Oracle
Scott Michael Oracle
Rafael Vanoni Polanszyk Oracle
Charles Bergan Qualcomm
Dilip Krishnaswamy Qualcomm
Mary Pedersen Qualcomm
Sergio Nirenberg SAIC
Christophe Diot Technicolor
Jorge Sanchez University of Arizona, Optical Sciences
John Wissinger University of Arizona, Optical Sciences
Don Becker ViaSat
Hunter Marshal ViaSat

UCSD

Attendee Affiliation
Yuvraj Agarwal Research Scientist, CSE
Chaitan Baru SDSC
Bharathan Balaji Graduate Student, CSE
Neha Chachra Graduate Student, CSE
Steve Checkoway Graduate Student, CSE
KC Claffy Project Scientist, SDSC
Yifei Ding Graduate Student, CSE
Alin Deutsch Associate Professor,CSE
Nathan Farrington Graduate Student, CSE
Jennifer Folkestad Administrative Assistant, CNS
Tristan Halvorson Graduate Student, CSE
Chris Kanich Graduate Student, CSE
Rishi Kapoor Graduate Student, CSE
Do-Kyum Kim Graduate Student, CSE
Vasileios Kontorinis Graduate Student, CSE
Kathy Krane CNS Business Officer
Terry Lam Graduate Student, CSE
Kirill Levchenko Post-doctoral Researcher, CSE
Wilson Lian Graduate Student, CSE
Lonnie He Liu Graduate Student, CSE
Yang Liu Graduate Student, CSE
Feng Lu Graduate Student, CSE
Xiao Ma Graduate Student, CSE
John McCullough Graduate Student, CSE
Marti Motoyama Graduate Student, CSE
George Porter Assistant Research Scientist, CSE
Alex Rasmussen Graduate Student, CSE
Anand Sarwate Post-Doctoral Researcher
Stefan Savage Professor, CSE
Frieder Seible Dean, Jacobs School of Engineering
Shervin Sharifi Graduate Student, CSE
Richard Strong Graduate Student, CSE
Cynthia Taylor Graduate Student, CSE
Frank Uyeda Graduate Student, CSE
Bhanu Vattikonda Graduate Student, CSE
Geoffrey M. Voelker Professor, CSE
Meg Walraed-Sullivan Graduate Student, CSE
David Wang Graduate Student, CSE
Thomas Weng Graduate Student, CSE
Jinseok Yang Graduate Student, ECE
Ken Yocum Research Scientist, CSE
Ding Yuan Graduate Student, CSE
Piero Zappi Post-doctoral Researcher
Qing Zhang Graduate Student, CSE

Comments are closed.