Research Review Attendees- July 2009

Industrial Representatives

Attendee Affiliation
Fred Baker Cisco
Dave Rossetti Cisco
Scott Dowell Computer Sciences Corporation
Martin Johnsson Ericsson
James Kempf Ericsson
Brad Chen Google
Cullen Bash HP
Richard Kaufmann HP
Rick McGeer HP
Jeff Mogul HP
Bruce Walker HP
Hamid Ahmadi Inquvest
Lon Mcphail Lockheed Martin
Bill Bolosky Microsoft
Rick Kane Motorola
Morris Moore Motorola
Rory Bolt NetApp
Garth Goodson NetApp
Bob Ward Northrop Grumman
Florin Baboescu Qualcomm
James Dolter Qualcomm
Vidya Narayanan Qualcomm
Eric Arsenau Sun Microsystems
Danny Cohen Sun Microsystems
Kenneth Gross Sun Microsystems
Katherine Hartsell Sun Microsystems
Steve Heller Sun Microsystems
Darrin Johnson Sun Microsystems
Ashok Krishnamoorthy Sun Microsystems
Dale Layfield Sun Microsystems
Scott Michael Sun Microsystems
Greg Papadopoulos Sun Microsystems
George Porter Sun Microsystems
Mike Sanfratello Sun Microsystems
Eric Saxe Sun Microsystems
Christoph Schuba Sun Microsystems
Alan Wood Sun Microsystems
Se-Joong Lee Texas Instruments
Jonathan Fellows Viasat
Damian Holland Viasat

UCSD

Attendee Affiliation
Priti Aghera Graduate Student
James Anderson Graduate Student
Alvin Auyoung Graduate Student
Raid Ayoub Graduate Student
Manoj B.S. Research Scientist, Calit2
Chaitan Baru SDSC
Abhijeet Bhorkar Graduate Student
Ryan Braud Graduate Student
Chris Calabro Graduate Student
Jerry Chou Graduate Student
Michael Conley Graduate Student
Emiran Curtmola Graduate Student
Alin Deutsch Associate Professor, CSE
Guarav Dhiman Graduate Student
Raheleh Dilmaghani Graduate Student
Dennis Dondi Graduate Student
Nathan Farrington Graduate Student
Denine Hagen JSOE External Relations
Ron Hawkins SDSC
Nate Heintzman Associate Director, CMRR & CWC
Nelson Huang Graduate Student
Tara Javidi Assistant Professor, ECE
Daniel Kane Sr. Public Information Rep. JSOE
Chris Kanich Graduate Student
Kirill Levchenko Post-doctoral Researcher
Bill Lin Associate Professor, ECE
Dionysios Logothetis Graduate Student
Justin Ma Graduate Student
Harsha Madhyastha Post-doctoral Researcher
Keith Marzullo Department Chair, CSE
John McCullough Graduate Student
Mohammad Naghshvar Graduate Student
Cody Noghera CAP
Anne O’Donnell CAP
Andreas Pamporis Graduate Student
Anders Plymoth Calit2 Researcher
Ramesh Rao Director, UCSD Division of Cal-IT2
Alex Rasmussen Graduate Student
Edoardo Regini Graduate Student
Tom Ristenpart Graduate Student
Todor Ristov Graduate Student
Eric Rubow Graduate Student
Stefan Savage Associate Professor, CSE
Frieder Seible Dean, Jacobs School of Engineering
Hovav Shacham Assistant Professor, CSE
Aram Shahinfard Graduate Student
Shervin Sharifi Graduate Student
Tajana Simunic Rosing Assistant Professor, CSE
Larry Smar Director – Calit2
Alex C. Snoeren Associate Professor, CSE
Cynthia Taylor Graduate Student
Pongsakorn Teeraparpwong Graduate Student
Daniel Turner Graduate Student
Frank Uyeda Graduate Student
Amin Vahdat Director, CNS
George Varghese Professor, CSE
Patrick Verkaik Graduate Student
Michael Vrable Graduate Student
Avinash Vyas Graduate Student
Meg Walraed-Sullivan Graduate Student
Ken Yocum Project Scientist
Qing Zhang Graduate Student
Mary Zoeller VonLiebig Center

Comments are closed.