Research Review Attendees- January 2010

Industrial Representatives

Attendee Affiliation
James Hamilton Amazon
Rusty Sailors BAE Systems
Flavio Bonomi Cisco
Rich Goldberg Cisco
Mod Marathe Cisco
Bill Melohn Cisco
Pere Monclus Cisco
David Oran Cisco
Dave Rossetti Cisco
Scott Dowell Computer Sciences Corporation
Howard Green Ericsson
Ying Zhang Ericsson
Brad Chen Google
Russ Cox Google
Ken Ong Google
Richard Kaufmann HP
Priya Mahadevan HP
Rick McGeer HP
Jeff Mogul HP
R. Stanley Williams HP
Mbong “Kiko” Ekiko Lockheed Martin
Lon Mcphail Lockheed Martin
Sharad Agarwal Microsoft
Bill Bolosky Microsoft
John Howell Microsoft
Doug Terry Microsoft
Dragan Boscovic Motorola
Morris Moore Motorola
Garth Goodson NetApp
Cristian Estan Netlogic
Stuart Abrams Northrop Grumman
Larry Mittag Northrop Grumman
Jim Wilk Northrop Grumman
Charles Bergan Qualcomm
James Dolter Qualcomm
Dilip Krishnaswamy Qualcomm
Ronald Emerick Sun Microsystems
Katherine Hartsell Sun Microsystems
Dale Layfield Sun Microsystems
Scott Michael Sun Microsystems
Eric Saxe Sun Microsystems
Christoph Schuba Sun Microsystems
Christophe Diot Thomson
Gary Donnan Thomson
John McDonnell US Navy
Don Becker Viasat
Steve Hart Viasat
Damian Holland Viasat
Flavio Junqueira Yahoo

UCSD

Attendee Affiliation
Yuvraj Agarwal Research Scientist, CSE
Priti Aghera Graduate Student
Hamid Ahmadi Director of Strategic Initiatives
Mohammad Al-Fares Graduate Student
James Anderson Graduate Student
Alvin Auyoung Graduate Student
Raid Ayoub Graduate Student
Manoj B.S. Research Scientist, Calit2
Chaitan Baru SDSC
Hamid Bazzaz Graduate Student
Abhijeet Bhorkar Graduate Student
Ryan Braud Graduate Student
Neha Chachra Graduate Student
Michael Conley Graduate Student
Elio Damaggio Graduate Student
Sambit Das Graduate Student
Alin Deutsch Associate Professor, CSE
Guarav Dhiman Graduate Student
Raheleh Dilmaghani Graduate Student
Dennis Dondi Post-doctoral Researcher
Nathan Farrington Graduate Student
Ron Hawkins SDSC
Tara Javidi Assistant Professor, ECE
Per Johansson Calit2 Development Engineer
Chris Kanich Graduate Student
Bryan Kim Graduate Student
Terry Lam Graduate Student
Kirill Levchenko Post-doctoral Researcher
Bill Lin Associate Professor, ECE
Dionysios Logothetis Graduate Student
Justin Ma Graduate Student
Harsha Madhyastha Post-doctoral Researcher
Yanhua Mao Graduate Student
Keith Marzullo Department Chair, CSE
John McCullough Graduate Student
Pardis Miri Graduate Student
Marti Motoyama Graduate Student
Mohammad Naghshvar Graduate Student
Nima Nikzad Graduate Student
Radhika Niranjan Graduate Student
Cody Noghera CAP
Anne O’Donnell CAP
Joe Pasquale Professor, CSE
Andreas Pitsillidis Graduate Student
Anders Nilsson Plymoth Calit2 Researcher
George Porter Post-Doctoral Researcher
Sivasankar Radhakrishnan Graduate Student
Alex Rasmussen Graduate Student
Tom Ristenpart Graduate Student
Tim Rueth VonLiebig Center
Stefan Savage Associate Director, CNS
Frieder Seible Dean, Jacobs School of Engineering
Hovav Shacham Assistant Professor, CSE
Aram Shahinfard Graduate Student
Shervin Sharifi Graduate Student
Tajana Simunic Rosing Assistant Professor, CSE
Larry Smarr Director – Calit2
Alex C. Snoeren Associate Professor, CSE
Richard Strong Graduate Student
Vikram Subramanya Graduate Student
Cynthia Taylor Graduate Student
Malveeka Tewari Graduate Student
Daniel Turner Graduate Student
Amin Vahdat Director, CNS
George Varghese Professor, CSE
Patrick Verkaik Graduate Student
Geoffrey M. Voelker Associate Professor, CSE
Michael Vrable Graduate Student
Meg Walraed-Sullivan Graduate Student
Thomas Weng Graduate Student
Ken Yocum Project Scientist
Qing Zhang Graduate Student
Gjergji Zyba Graduate Student

Comments are closed.